Home > Our Achievements > Achievements by Students > Co-Curricular Activities > 2015

2015


Sports and Games


Hockey
EZ Hockey Tournament 
Senior Division - 2nd Placing 
Netball
EZ Netball Championship
Senior Division - 2nd Placing
Junior Division - 1st Placing
Table Tennis
National Table Tennis Championships
Junior Division - 3rd Placing

EZ Table Tennis Championships
Junior Division (Boys) - 4th Placing
Junior Division (Girls) - 4th Placing
Volleyball
EZ Volleyball Tournament 
Senior Division - Participation
Junior Division - Participation
Sailing
National Inter-Schools Sailing Championship
Junior Girls Team Division - 2nd Placing
Junior Girls Individual Division - 2nd Placing
Junior Boys Team Division - 2nd Placing
Senior Boys Individual Division - 2nd Placing
Senior Boys Team Division - 3rd Placing
Senior Girls Individual Division - 1stPlacing

Fish & Co Youth Sailing Championship
Gold Fleet - 2nd and 4th Placing
Silver Fleet - 1st and 2nd Placing

SAFYC Changi Regatta Optimist
Gold Fleet - 2nd Placing
Silver Fleet - 2nd, 3rd and 4th Placing

NSC Cup Series 1
Gold Fleet - 2nd Placing
Silver Fleet - 2nd, 3rd and 4th Placing
Golf (External CCA)
National Primary School Golf Championships
Team - 4th Placing
Individual - 8th Placing
Artistic Gymnastics (External CCA)
National Primary School Artistic Gymnastics
Vault Event - 5th Placing
Swimming
National Primary School Swimming Championships
B Division Boys - 5th Placing (50m Breaststroke)
                               8th Placing (100m Breaststroke)
Bowling (External CCA)
National Age Group
U12 Boys Team Event - 3rd Placing
Boys Masters Event - 11th Placing

Primary School League
Team Event - 14th Placing
Master Event - 7th Placing

Novice Primary Bowling Challenge
Master Event - 5th Placing
Wushu (External CCA)
Trail Blazer Wushu Championship 2015
42-Style Taiji Jian - 4th Placing
42-Style Taiji Quan - 4th Placing

National Wushu & Sanda Championships 2015
42-Style Taiji Jian - 6th Placing
42-Style Taiji Quan - 5th Placing
Diving
Singapore Inter- School Diving Championships
c Division Girls - 5th, 6th Placing (1m Springboard)
Uniformed Groups
Boys Brigade
J M Fraser Award - Gold

Girls Brigade
Sustained Achievement Award - Gold Honour Roll ( 5 years consecutive)
LGT Challenge - Gold, Silver, Bronze
Clubs & Societies
Chess
National Inter-School Chess Championships (Team)

U11 EZ Primary Boys - 2nd Placing
U11 EZ Primary Girls - 2nd Placing
U9 EZ Primary Boys - 2nd Placing

National Inter-School Chess Championships (Individual)
Senior Division Boys EZ - Merit
Senior Division Girls EZ - 1st, 3rd, 19th, Placing and Merit
Junior Division Boys EZ - 2nd, 3rd Placing & Merit
Junior Division Girls EZ - Merit
Lower Junior Division Boys EZ - Merit

Art Club
Singapore Youth Festival Arts Presentation
Category B - Certificate of Recognition
Category C - Certificate of Recognition

Infocomm Club
National Primary School Game Creation Challenge - Champion

Drama Club
NLB National Story Challenge - Certificate of Award

Scrabble
Inter School National Scrabble Championship Individual Event
Plate Category - Champion, 5th Placing
Bowl Category - 5th Placing

Inter School National Scrabble Championship Team Event
Plate Category - Champion

Jurong Green CC Inter School Scrabble Championships - Champion 3rd, 5th & 10th Placing