Home > Our Achievements > Achievements by Students > Core Curricular Activities > 2014

2014

AWARDS LEVEL RECIPIENT
Singapore Primary Science Olympiad (SPSO)
  • Gold Award

 

  • Silver Award

 

  • Bronze Award 

Selina Peh Yuet Ning (P5/9)
Muhammad Ismail B Mohd Salim (P5/9)
Avinash keshav Veerayah (P5/10)        

Tan Shannon (P5/10)                                   Yap Xiao Huii (P5/10)

Celeste Chong Hao Yee (P5/9)                   Sean Christophe Inglin (P5/10)                     Yip Jing Han (P5/10)

Raffles Science Olympiad (RSO)
  • Silver Award 
  • Bronze Award


National Mathematical Olympiad of Singapore
Gold Award 

Silver Award 










Bronze Award









Writing Competitions
Civica Writing Programme





Creative Writing Programme





Royal Commonwealth Writing Competition 
Gold Award





Silver Award
National

Sean Christophe Inglin (P5/10)             Johnson Kathiravan (P5/10)     



Ke Yueyang (P5/8)

 Ganesh Giri (P5/7)                                              Chandrasekaran Rachana (P5/8)                    Teo Shu'an (P5/8)                                              Banavali Varun Manoj (P5/9)                          Muhammad Ismail B Mohd Salim (P5/9)      Selina Peh Yuet Ning ( P5/9)                          Sebastian Lau Yao Quan (P5/9)                      Avinash Keshav Veerayah (P5/10)                Liow Enqi Janelle (P5/10)                                Sean Christophe Inglin ( P5/10)                      Yip Jing Han (P5/10)  

 Lai Zhi Nuo (P5/7)                                              Chen Yixin ( P5/8)                                              Deborah Ng Jing Ting (P5/8)                            Ho Jia Jun (P5/8)                                                Ian Teng (P5/8)                                                  Joses Low En Xiang (P5/8)                              Kong Siu Yun Grace (P5/8)                              Mohamad Muhaimin Ihsan (P5/8)                  Senthil Kumar Harsha (P5/8)


 Selina Peh Yuet Ning (P5/9)                              Eda Chua Xing  En (P5/10)                                Yap Xiao Hui (P5/10)                                        Elizabeth Leong (P5/10)

 

 Selina Peh Yuet Ning (P5/9)                            Jacob Cuison (P5/9)                                          Mahima Srinidhi (P5/9)                                    Ashley Cheo (P5/9)                                            Tan Shannon (P5/9)

Ng Jing Ting (P6/10)                                            Jonathan Pua Wei kai (P6/11)                          Lim Rui Yi Ray (P6/11)

Future Problem Soloving Scenario Writing - 4th Position: Jacob Cuison Dimaano (P5/9)


Lee Yan Em, Kathlyn (P5/9)                             Lim Kiat Yang Ryan (P5/9)                                 Arielle Yeo Ui Wen (P5/9)                                  Lim Jia-Yi Andrea (P5/10)                                 Yip Jing Han (P5/10)                                          Angeline Lai (P6/10)                                         Nicole Wong (P6/10)                                       Phee Shayne (P6/10)                                       Timothy Quek (P6/10)                                     Alveryn Yee (P6/11)                                         Alexa yeo (P6/11)                                             Amith Reddy (P6/11)                                       Eu Shae-Anne (P6/11)